Pinterest
NewsLetter DailyWeekly
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter

26th Buil Film Awards Winners

2017/10/18 | 1217 views | Permalink | Source

Winners for the 26th Buil Film Awards.

 

The Lamp representative Park Eun-kyeong-I

Best Film

"A Taxi Driver" - Jang Hoon

Nominees
"The Age of Shadows" - Kim Jee-woon
"Asura: The City of Madness" - Kim Seong-su
"The Day After - 2017" - Hong Sang-soo
"Anarchist from Colony" - Lee Joon-ik

 

Best Director

"Asura: The City of Madness" - Kim Seong-su

Nominees
"The Day After - 2017" - Hong Sang-soo
"Anarchist from Colony" - Lee Joon-ik
"The Age of Shadows" - Kim Jee-woon
"Beaten Black and Blue" - Kim Soo-hyeon

 

Best Actor

"A Taxi Driver" - Song Kang-ho

Nominees
"Anarchist from Colony" - Lee Je-hoon
"Bluebeard" - Cho Jin-woong
"The Day After - 2017" - Kwon Hae-hyo
"Asura: The City of Madness" - Jung Woo-sung

 

Best Actress

"The Bacchus Lady" - Youn Yuh-jung

Nominees
"On the Beach at Night Alone" - Kim Min-hee
"Misbehavior" - Kim Ha-neul
"Missing Woman" - Gong Hyo-jin
"The Villainess" - Kim Ok-bin

 

Best Supporting Actor

"The Merciless" - Kim Hee-won

Nominees
"The King" - Ryu Jun-yeol
"Asura: The City of Madness" - Ju Ji-hoon
"The Age of Shadows" - Um Tae-goo
"Bluebeard" - Kim Dae-myung

 

Best Supporting Actress

"The Battleship Island" - Kim Su-an

Nominees
"The Last Princess" - Ra Mi-ran
"Tunnel" - Bae Doona
"The King" - Kim So-jin
"Misbehavior" - Yoo In-young

 

Best New Director

"Our Love Story" - Lee Hyun-ju

Nominees
"Delta Boys" - Ko Bong-soo
"A Single Rider" - Lee Zoo-young
"Jane" - Cho Hyun-hoon
"The Queen of Crime" - Lee Yo-sup

 

Best New Actor

"Jane" - Koo Gyo-hwan

Nominees
"Anarchist from Colony" - Kim Joon-han
"Midnight Runners" - Park Seo-joon
"Misbehavior" - Lee Won-geun
"ALONE" - Lee Ju-won

 

Best New Actress

"Anarchist from Colony" - Choi Hee-seo

Nominees
"Jane" - Lee Zoo-young
"Yongsoon" - Lee Soo-kyung-I
"Jane" - Lee Min-ji
"Our Love Story" - Lee Sang-hee

 

Best Screenplay

"Anarchist from Colony" - Hwang Seong-goo

Nominees
"Bluebeard" - Lee Soo-yeon
"Jane" - Cho Hyun-hoon and Kim So-mi
"The Age of Shadows" - Park Jong-dae-I and Lee Ji-min
"Missing Woman" - Hong Eun-mi

 

Best Cinematography

"The Villainess" - Park Jeong-hoon-II

Nominees
"The King" - Kim Woo-hyeong
"Asura: The City of Madness" - Lee Mo-gae
"The Age of Shadows" - Kim Ji-yong
"A Taxi Driver" - Go Nak-seo

 

Best Music

"Jane" - Flash Flood Darlings

Nominees
"The Age of Shadows" - Mowg
"A Taxi Driver" - Jo Yeong-wook
"The Battleship Island" - Bang Joon-seok
"Asura: The City of Madness" - Lee Jae-jin-III

 

Best Art Direction

"The Battleship Island" - Lee Hoo-kyoung

Nominees
"A Taxi Driver" - Jo Hwa-seong and Kim Mi-kyeong-III
"The King" - Lee Na-gyeom
"Asura: The City of Madness" - Jang Geun-yeong
"The Age of Shadows" - Jo Hwa-seong

 

Buil Readers' Jury Award

"A Taxi Driver" - Jang Hoon

 

Kim Dong-ho for the late Kim Ji-seok

Yu Hyun-mok Award

Kim Ji-seok

Source : builfilm.busan.com...

Related movies/dramas

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss


 

 

 Previous news

Subscribe to HanCinema Pure to remove ads from the website (not for episode and movie videos) for US$0.99 monthly or US$7.99 yearly (you can cancel anytime). The first step is to be a member, please click here : Sign up, then a subscribe button will show up.

Settings

Remove ads

Sign up

Sharing

Activate

Spoilers

Visible, hide

Learn to read Korean in 90 minutes or less using visual associations