Pinterest
NewsLetter DailyWeekly
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter

28th Buil Film Awards Winners 2019

2019/10/04 | 465 views | Permalink | Source

Winners for the 28th Buil Film Awards 2019. The ceremony will was held on October 4, 2019.

 

Representative Kwak Sin-ae

Best Film

"Parasite" by Bong Joon-ho

Nominees
"Hotel by the River" by Hong Sang-soo
"Ode to the Goose" by Zhang Lu
"Dark Figure of Crime" by Kim Tae-gyoon-I
"Night and Fog In Zona" Jung Sung-il

 

Best Director

Kim Tae-gyoon-I ("Dark Figure of Crime")

Nominees
Hong Sang-soo ("Hotel by the River")
Lee Byeong-heon-I ("Extreme Job")
Bong Joon-ho ("Parasite")
Jung Sung-il ("Night and Fog In Zona")

 

Best Actress

Jeon Do-yeon ("Birthday")

Nominees
Jo Yeo-jung ("Parasite")
Han Ji-min ("Miss Baek")
Chun Woo-hee ("Idol")
Kim Hyang-gi ("Innocent Witness")

 

Best Actor

Ki Joo-bong ("Hotel by the River")

Nominees
Choi Wooshik ("Parasite")
Sol Kyung-gu ("Birthday")
Ju Ji-hoon ("Dark Figure of Crime")
Han Suk-kyu ("Idol")

Share you choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actress

Lee Jung-eun ("Parasite")

Nominees
Jang Hye-jin ("Parasite")
Esom ("Inseparable Bros")
Kwon So-hyun-I ("Miss Baek")
Kim Sae-byuk ("Grass")

 

Best Supporting Actor

Park Myung-hoon ("Parasite")

Nominees
Jin Seon-kyu ("Extreme Job")
Choi Moo-sung ("Last Child")
Kim Min-ho ("Swing Kids")
Kim Ji-young ("Exit - Movie")

 

Best New Director

Kim Ui-seok ("After My Death")

Nominees
Kang Sang-woo ("KIM-GUN")
Lee Ji-won-IV ("Miss Baek")
Shin Dong-seok ("Last Child")
Lee Jong-eon ("Birthday")

 

Best New Actor

Sung Yoo-bin ("Last Child")

Nominees
Gong Myung ("Extreme Job")
Kwak Min-gyoo ("Back from the Beat")
Kim Min-ho ("Swing Kids")
Nam Joo-hyuk ("The Great Battle")

 

Best New Actress

Jeon Yeo-bin ("After My Death")

Nominees
Kim Hye-joon ("Another Child")
Lee Jae-in-II ("Svaha: The Sixth Finger")
Park Hye-soo ("Swing Kids")
Jo Min-kyung ("February")

 

Best Screenplay

Bong Joon-ho, Han Jin-won ("Parasite")

Nominees
Moon Choong-il ("Extreme Job")
Shin Dong-seok ("Last Child")
Kwak Gyeong-taek, Kim Tae-gyoon-I ("Dark Figure of Crime")
Lee Sang-geun ("Exit - Movie")

 

Best Cinematography

Hong Kyung-pyo ("Parasite")

Nominees
Kim Byeong-seo ("Take Point")
Kim Hyung-koo ("Hotel by the River")
Nam Dong-geun ("The Great Battle")
Hwang Ki-seok ("Dark Figure of Crime")

 

Best Music

Jung Jae-il ("Parasite")

Nominees
Dalparan ("Hotel by the River")
Kim Tae-seong ("Svaha: The Sixth Finger")
Kim Joon-seok, Goo Bon-choon ("Swing Kids")
Kim Tae-seong ("Idol")

 

Best Art Direction/Technical Award

Art Direction : Park Il-hyeon ("Swing Kids")

Nominees
Art Direction : Kim Byeong-han ("Take Point")
Art Direction : Lee Ha-joon ("Parasite")
Art Direction : Ryoo Seong-hee ("The King's Letters")
Special Effects : Yoon Dae-won ("The Great Battle")

 

Yu Hyun-mok Art Award

Jung Sung-il

 

Popularity Award

Yoona ("Exit - Movie")

 

Do Kyung-soo ("Swing Kids")

Source : builfilm.busan.com...

Related movies/dramas

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss


 

 

 Previous news

Subscribe to HanCinema Pure to remove ads from the website (not for episode and movie videos) for US$0.99 monthly or US$7.99 yearly (you can cancel anytime). The first step is to be a member, please click here : Sign up, then a subscribe button will show up.

Settings

Remove ads

Sign up

Sharing

Activate

Spoilers

Visible, hide

Movie of the week

Learn to read Korean in 90 minutes or less using visual associations