Pinterest
NewsLetter DailyWeekly
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter

36th Blue Dragon Awards 2015 Nominees

2015/11/22 Source

36th Blue Dragon Awards 2015 nominees. The ceremony will be hosted by Kim Hye-soo and Yu Jun-sang on November, 26 2015.

Best Film

"The Classified File" by Kwak Gyeong-taek
"The Throne" by Lee Joon-ik
"Ode to My Father" by JK Youn
"Veteran" by Ryoo Seung-wan
"The Assassination" by Choi Dong-hoon

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Director

Kwak Gyeong-taek for "The Classified File"
JK Youn for "Ode to My Father"
Choi Dong-hoon for "The Assassination"
Ryoo Seung-wan for "Veteran"
Lee Joon-ik for "The Throne"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Screenplay

Choi Dong-hoon & Lee Gi-cheol for "The Assassination"
Kim Seong-je & Son Aram for "Minority Opinion"
Jo Cheol-hyeon , Lee Song-won & Oh Seung-hyeon-I for "The Throne"
Kim Kyeong-chan for "Cart"
Ryoo Seung-wan for "Veteran"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Leading Actor

Song Kang-ho for "The Throne"
Lee Jung-jae for "The Assassination"
Hwang Jung-min for "Veteran"
Yoo Ah-in for "The Throne"
Jung Jae-young for "Right Now, Wrong Then"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Leading Actress

Lee Jung-hyun for "Alice In Earnestland"
Jun Ji-hyun for "The Assassination"
Kim Hye-soo for "Coin Locker Girl"
Jeon Do-yeon for "The Shameless"
Han Hyo-joo for "Beauty Inside"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actor

Bae Sung-woo for "The Office"
Yoo Hae-jin for "Veteran"
Cho Jin-woong for "The Assassination"
Oh Dal-soo for "Ode to My Father"
Lee Kyung-young for "Minority Opinion"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actress

Jang Young-nam for "The Classified File"
Jin Kyung for "Veteran"
Moon Jung-hee for "Cart"
Jeon Hye-jin-II for "The Throne"
Ra Mi-ran for "Ode to My Father"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Actor

Park Seo-joon for "Chronicles of Evil"
Lee Min-ho for "Gangnam Blues"
Kang Ha-neul for "Twenty"
Byun Yo-han for "Socialphobia"
Choi Wooshik for "Set Me Free"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Actress

Kwon So-hyun-I for "Madonna"
Park So-dam for "The Silenced"
Lee Yoo-young for "The Treacherous"
Seolhyun for "Gangnam Blues"
Lee Yoo-bi for "Twenty"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Director

Lee Byeong-heon-I for "Twenty"
Hong Seok-jae for "Socialphobia"
Kim Tae-yong-I for "Set Me Free"
Han Jun-hee for "Coin Locker Girl"
Kim Seong-je for "Minority Opinion"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Cinematography

Kim Woo-hyeong for "The Assassination"
Kim Tae-kyeong for "The Throne"
Kang Gook-hyun for "The Shameless"
Kim Tae-kyeong for "Beauty Inside"
Choi Young-hwan for "Veteran"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Lighting

Bae Il-hyeok for "The Shameless"
Hong Seung-cheol for "Beauty Inside"
Kim Ho-seong for "Veteran"
Kim Seung-gyoo for "The Assassination"
Hong Seung-cheol for "The Throne"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Music

Jo Yeong-wook for "Beauty Inside"
Bang Joon-seok for "The Throne"
Jang Yeong-gyoo & Dalparan for "The Assassination"
Bang Joon-seok for "Veteran"
Lee Byeong-woo for "Ode to My Father"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Art Direction

Ryoo Seong-hee for "Ode to My Father"
Lee Mok-won for "Coin Locker Girl"
Kang Seung-yong for "The Throne"
Ryoo Seong-hee for "The Assassination"
Lee Tae-hoon for "The Treacherous"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Technical Award for achievement in visual effects, editing, costume design, or action/stunt choreography

Sin Jae-myeong (Martial arts) for "Gangnam Blues"
Jung Doo-hong & Jeong Yoon-heon (Martial arts) for "Veteran"
Han Tae-jung & more (Visual effects) for "Ode to My Father"
Lee Jeon-hyeong & Lee Dong-hoon (Visual effects) for "The Assassination"
Cho Sang-kyung & Son Na-ri (Costumes) for "The Assassination"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Editing

Kim Sang-beom and Kim Jae-beom for "The Throne"
Yang jin-mo for "Beauty Inside"
Kim Sang-beom and Kim Jae-beom for "Veteran"
Sin Min-kyeong for "The Assassination"
Lee Jin for "Ode to My Father"

 

Share your choice on HanCinema

Source : www.blueaward.co.kr/a...

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss


 

 

 Previous news

About | Privacy policy | Contact | Partners

Mobile version