57th Baeksang Arts Awards 2021 - Movies: Winners List

Winners in movies for the 57th Baeksang Arts Awards 2021, announced on May, 13 2021.

Advertisement

 

Grand Prize (Daesang)

"The Book of Fish" - Lee Joon-ik

 

------

The Ramp representative Park Eun-kyung-I

Best Film

"Samjin Company English Class" - Lee Jong-pil

Nominees
"Moving On" - Yoon Dan-bi-I
"Deliver Us From Evil"Hong Won-chan
"Voice of Silence" - Hong Eui-jung
"The Book of Fish" - Lee Joon-ik

 

------

 

Best Director

Hong Eui-jung - "Voice of Silence"

Nominees
Yoon Dan-bi-I - "Moving On"
Lee Jong-pil - "Samjin Company English Class"
Lee Joon-ik - "The Book of Fish"
Hong Won-chan - "Deliver Us From Evil"

 

------

 

Best Actress

Jun Jong-seo - "The Call"

Nominees
Go Ah-sung - "Samjin Company English Class"
Kim Hye-soo - "The Day I Died: Unclosed Case"
Moon So-ri - "Three Sisters"
Ye Soo-jung - "An Old Lady"

 

------

 

Best Actor

Yoo Ah-in - "Voice of Silence"

Nominees
Byun Yo-han - "The Book of Fish"
Sol Kyung-gu - "The Book of Fish"
Lee Jung-jae - "Deliver Us From Evil"
Cho Jin-woong - "Me and Me"

 

------

 

Best Supporting Actress

Kim Sun-young - "Three Sisters"

Nominees
Bae Jong-ok - "Innocence"
Lee Re - "Peninsula"
Esom - "Samjin Company English Class"
Lee Jung-eun - "The Day I Died: Unclosed Case"

 

------

 

Best Supporting Actor

Park Jung-min - "Deliver Us From Evil"

Nominees
Koo Kyo-hwan - "Peninsula"
Shin Jung-geun - "Steel Rain 2: Summit"
Yoo Jae-myung - "Voice of Silence"
Heo Joon-ho - "Innocence"

 

------

 

Best New Actress

Choi Jung-woon - "Moving On"

Nominees
Park So-yi - "Deliver Us From Evil"
Shin Hye-sun - "Innocence"
Jang Yoon-ju - "Three Sisters"
Krystal - "More Than Family"

 

------

 

 Best New Actor

Hong Kyung - "Innocence"

Nominees
Kim Do-yoon-I - "Peninsula"
Ryu Soo-young - "Steel Rain 2: Summit"
Park Seung-joon - "Moving On"
Lee Bong-geun - "The Singer"

 

------

 

Best Screenplay

Park Ji-wan - "The Day I Died: Unclosed Case"

Nominees
Kim Se-gyeom - "The Book of Fish"
Yoon Dan-bi-I - "Moving On"
Hong Soo-young and Son Mi - "Samjin Company English Class"
Hong Eui-jung - "Voice of Silence"

 

------

 

 

Best New Director

Yoon Dan-bi-I - "Moving On"

Nominees
Park Ji-wan - "The Day I Died: Unclosed Case"
Lee Chung-hyun - "The Call"
Lim Seon-ae-I - "An Old Lady"
Hong Eui-jung - "Voice of Silence"

 

------

 

Jung Chul-min and Jung Sung-jin

 Technical Award

Jung Sung-jin and Jung Chul-min - "Space Sweepers" (Visual Effects)

Nominees
Lee Eui-tae - "The Book of Fish" (Cinematography)
Lee Jeon-hyung, Choi Jae-chun and Jung Hwang-soo - "Peninsula" (Visual Effects)
Jang Geun-young - "Space Sweepers" (Art Direction)
Hong Kyung-pyo - "Deliver Us From Evil" (Cinematography)

 

 Popularity Award

Seo Ye-ji and Kim Seon-ho