Stream The Forbidden Marriage on KOCOWA

8th APAN Star Awards 2022 Winners - Part 1

Winners for the 8th APAN Star Awards 2022 handed on September 29, 2022 hosted by Kwon Yuri and Jung Il-woo.

Advertisement

 

Grand Prize (Daesang)

Song Joong-ki ("Vincenzo")

 

---

Drama of the Year

"The Red Sleeve"

Nominees
"Squid Game", "The Red Sleeve", "My Liberation Notes", "Our Blues", "Extraordinary Attorney Woo"

 

---

 

Top Excellence in Acting Awards

Best Actress in an OTT series

Kim Sung-ryung ("Political Fever")

Nominees
Kim Go-eun (TVING "Yumi's Cells", TVING "Yumi's Cells - Season 2")
Kim Hye-soo (Netflix "Juvenile Justice"), Bae Suzy (Coupang Play "Anna"), Han So-hee (Netflix "My Name")

Best Actor in an OTT series

Jung Hae-in ("D.P")

Nominees
Kim Soo-hyun (Coupang Play "One Ordinary Day"), Yoo Ah-in (Netflix "Hellbound")
Lee Jung-jae (Netflix "Squid Game"), Im Si-wan (wavve "Tracer")

 

Best Actress in a Miniseries

Shin Min-a (tvN "Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha", tvN "Our Blues")

Nominees
Kim Tae-ri (tvN "Twenty Five Twenty One"), Park Eun-bin (KBS2 "The King's Affection", ENA "Extraordinary Attorney Woo"), Seo Hyun-jin (tvN "Why Her?"), Lee Hanee (SBS "One the Woman")

 

Best Actor in a Miniseries

Lee Junho (MBC "The Red Sleeve")

Nominees
Kim Nam-gil (SBS "Through the Darkness"), Namkoong Min (MBC "The Veil"), Song Joong-ki (tvN "Vincenzo")
Lee Junho (MBC "The Red Sleeve"), Lee Je-hoon (SBS "Taxi Driver")

 

Best Actress in a Serial Drama

Park Jin-hee ("The King of Tears, Lee Bang Won")

Nominees
Kim So-yeon (SBS "The Penthouse 2", SBS "The Penthouse 3")
Park Joo-mi (TV Chosun "Love ft. Marriage and Divorce 2", TV Chosun "Love ft. Marriage and Divorce 3")
Uhm Hyun-kyung (MBC "The Second Husband"), Choi Myung-gil(KBS2 "Red Shoes")

Best Actor in a Serial Drama

Joo Sang-wook (KBS1 "The King of Tears, Lee Bang Won")

Nominees
Uhm Ki-joon (SBS "The Penthouse 2", SBS "The Penthouse 3"), Yoon Si-yoon (KBS2 "It's Beautiful Now")
Lee Tae-gon (TV Chosun "Love ft. Marriage and Divorce 2"), Ji Hyun-woo (KBS2 "Young Lady and Gentleman")

 

---

 

Global Star Award

Ji Chang-wook

 

---

 

Excellence in Acting Awards

Best Actress in an OTT series

Han Sunhwa (TVING "Work Later, Drink Now")

Nominees
Kim Hyun-joo (Netflix "Hellbound"), Lee Yoo-mi (Netflix "Squid Game", Netflix "All of Us Are Dead")
Lee Jung-eun (Netflix "Juvenile Justice"), Jung Eun-chae (Coupang Play "Anna") 


Best Actor in an OTT series

Ahn Bo-hyun (TVING "Yumi's Cells", Netflix "My Name")

Nominees
Koo Kyo-hwan (Netflix "D.P"), Park Jung-min (Netflix "Hellbound")
Park Hae-soo (Netflix "Squid Game"), 오영수(Netflix "Squid Game")

 

Best Actress in a Miniseries

Yoo Sun (tvN "Eve")

Nominees
Kim Sejeong (SBS "Business Proposal"), Kim Ji-won (JTBC "My Liberation Notes")
Shin Hyun-bin (tvN "Hospital Playlist Season 2", JTBC "Reflection of You"), Lee Se-young (MBC "The Red Sleeve")

 

Best Actor in a Miniseries

 Jin Sun-kyu (SBS "Through the Darkness")

Nominees
Rowoon (KBS2 "The King's Affection"), Son Sukku (JTBC "My Liberation Notes")
Ahn Hyo-seop (SBS "Lovers of the Red Sky" , SBS "Business Proposal"), Choi Wooshik (SBS "Our Beloved Summer")

 

Best Actress in a Serial Drama

So Yi-hyun (KBS2 "Red Shoes")

Nominees
Park Ha-na (KBS2 "Young Lady and Gentleman"), Shin Dong-mi (KBS2 "It's Beautiful Now")
Lee Ga-ryeong (TV Chosun "Love ft. Marriage and Divorce 2", TV Chosun "Love ft. Marriage and Divorce 3")
Han Da-gam (KBS2 "The All-Round Wife")

 

Best Actor in a Serial Drama

Han Sang-jin (KBS1 "The All-Round Wife")

Nominees
Kang Eun-tak (KBS2 "Young Lady and Gentleman"), Kim Kyung-nam (KBS2 "Revolutionary Sisters")
Oh Min-suk (KBS2 "It's Beautiful Now"), Cha Seo-won (MBC "The Second Husband")

❌ Remove Ads