Pinterest
Get Daily Updates
Ok
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter

Chunsa Film Art Awards 2019 Nominees

2019/07/09

Chunsa Film Art Awards 2019 nominees list

Best Director

"The Spy Gone North" - Yoon Jong-bin
"Burning" - Lee Chang-dong
"Extreme Job" - Lee Byeong-heon-I
"Little Forest" - Yim Soon-rye
"The Great Battle" - Kim Kwang-sik-I
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Screenplay

"The Spy Gone North" - Kwon Seong-hwi and Yoon Jong-bin
"Dark Figure of Crime" - Kwak Gyeong-taek and Kim Tae-gyoon-I
"Extreme Job" - Moon Choong-il
"Sunset in My Hometown" - Kim Se-gyeom
"Ode to the Goose" - Zhang Lu
"Parasite" - Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Actress

"Miss Baek" - Han Ji-min
"Herstory" - Kim Hee-ae
"Microhabitat" - Esom
"Little Forest" - Kim Tae-ri
"Ode to the Goose" - Moon So-ri
"Last Child" - Kim Yeo-jin
"Parasite" - Cho Yeo-jeong

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Actor

"The Spy Gone North" - Lee Sung-min
"Burning" - Yoo Ah-in
"Extreme Job" - Ryu Seung-ryong
"Dark Figure of Crime" - Ju Ji-hoon
"Sunset in My Hometown" - Park Jung-min
"Last Child" - Choi Moo-sung
"Parasite" - Song Kang-ho
"Parasite" - Choi Wooshik

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actress

"Herstory" - Kim Sun-young
"Miss Baek" - Kwon So-hyun-I
"Believer" - Jin Seo-yeon
"The Witch : Part 1. The Subversion" - Jo Min-soo
"Believer" - Lee Ju-young
"Parasite" - Lee Jung-eun

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best Supporting Actor

"Burning" - Steven Yeun
"The Spy Gone North" - Ju Ji-hoon
"Believer" - Kim Joo-hyuk
"Extreme Job" - Jin Seon-kyu
"Believer" - Ryu Jun-yeol
"Drug King" - Jo Woo-jin
"Parasite" - Park Myung-hoon

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Director

"Microhabitat" - Jeon Go-woon
"Last Child" - Shin Dong-seok
"After My Death" - Kim Ui-seok
"Dark Figure of Crime" - Kim Tae-gyoon-I
"Miss Baek" - Lee Ji-won-IV
"Juror 8" - Hong Seung-wan
"Birthday" - Lee Jong-eon

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Actress

"Burning" - Jun Jong-seo
"After My Death" - Jeon Yeo-bin
"Park Hwa-young" - Kim Ga-hee
"The Witch : Part 1. The Subversion" - Kim Da-mi
"Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum" - Park Ji-hyun
"Little Forest" - Jin Ki-joo

Share your choice on HanCinema

 

Best New Actor

"The Great Battle" - Nam Joo-hyuk
"Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum" - Wi Ha-joon
"Last Child" - Sung Yoo-bin
"Herstory" - Kim Joon-han
"Extreme Job" - Gong Myung
"Beautiful Days - 2017" - Jang Dong-yoon

Share your choice on HanCinema

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss


 

 

 Previous news