Chung Ji-young

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Chung Ji-young (정지영)

Male
Birthdate: 1946/11/19

Production departmentDirecting departmentActorProducerProfessorDirectorScriptwriterScript supervisor

Also known as: Jeong Ji-yeong

Chung Ji-young was born in Cheongju and studied film at Dongguk University and later at Korea University. He has been an active within the industry on issue such as censorship and the Korean screen quota. His filmography includes "Mist Whispers Like Women" (1982), "North Korean Partisan in South Korea" (1989), "White Badge" (1992), and "Life of Hollywood Kid" (1994).

Source

Other people with the same Korean name (정지영): • Jeong Ji-young (Female, Editor, Director, Scriptwriter)

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Chung Ji-young
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Chung Ji-young
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Chung Ji-young
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Chung Ji-young
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Chung Ji-young
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Chung Ji-young
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›