Hwang Kyoo-deok

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Hwang Kyoo-deok (황규덕)

Male
Birthdate: 1959/11/11

Production departmentAssistant directorProducerDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Hwang Qu-Dok

Born in 1960, Hwang graduated Seoul National University and Korean Academy of Film Arts. In 1990, his feature debut, Searching For Our Class written, directed, produced by him shook Korea film industry. In 1994, he flied to France and directed several films until taking up professional ship at Korean Academy of Film Arts. Since 2005 he has taught films at Myongji University.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Hwang Kyoo-deok
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Hwang Kyoo-deok
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Hwang Kyoo-deok
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Hwang Kyoo-deok
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Hwang Kyoo-deok
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Hwang Kyoo-deok
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›