Jeong Ji-woo

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Jeong Ji-woo (정지우)

Male
Birthdate: 1968/05/07

Production departmentAdaptation / DramatizationAssistant directorProduction consultantEditorProducerDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Jung Ji-woo

Born in 1968. His directorial feature debut "Happy End" (1999) was received well in both box office and critical acclaim, invited to Critics' Week in Cannes and many more. He won FIPRESCI Korea Award with his second feature "Close to You" (2005), then The Buil Film Awards with "A Muse" (2012).

Other people with the same Korean name (정지우): • Jung Ji-woo (Male, Scriptwriter)• Jung Ji-woo-I (1989/03/05, Female, Actress)

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Jeong Ji-woo
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Jeong Ji-woo
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Jeong Ji-woo
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Jeong Ji-woo
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Jeong Ji-woo
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Jeong Ji-woo
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›