Jo Min-soo

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Jo Min-soo (조민수)

Female
Birthdate: 1965/01/29

Actress

Also known as: Jo Min-su, Cho Min-soo

Links

Jo Min-soo first debuted in 1986 on KBS TV Cultural Center, then appeared first on the big screen in Chung: Blue Sketch. She is best known for her TV series roles in Sandglass (1995), Piano (2001), and Will it Snow for Christmas (2009). 2012 proved to be the veteran actressís breakthrough year when she starred in controversial auteurís latest Venice Golden Lion recipient film Pieta (2012).

Other people with the same Korean name (조민수): • Jo Min-soo-I (Male, Actor, Voice actor/actress)

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Jo Min-soo
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Jo Min-soo
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Jo Min-soo
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Jo Min-soo
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Jo Min-soo
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Jo Min-soo
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›