Jung Jin-young

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Jung Jin-young (정진영)

Male
Birthdate: 1964/10/16

ActorProducerDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Jeong Jin-yeong

Links

Jung Jin-young has starred in numerous films, including Hi! Dharma! (2001), Bunt (2007), and The Case of Itaewon Homicide (2009). However, Jung is best known for his numerous collaborations with director LEE Joon-ik, including films like Hwangsanbul (2003) and its sequel Battlefield Heroes (2011), The Happy Life (2007), Sunny (2008), and particularly for his role as King Yeonsan in the hugely successful King and the Clown (2005).

Other people with the same Korean name (정진영): • Jeong Jin-yeong-I (Female, Scriptwriter)

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Jung Jin-young
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Jung Jin-young
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Jung Jin-young
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Jung Jin-young
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Jung Jin-young
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Jung Jin-young
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›

'; //