Jung Sung-il

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Jung Sung-il (정성일)

Male
Birthdate: 1959/07/04

Production departmentActorCriticEditorDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Jeong Seong-il-I, Chung Sung-ill, Chung Sung-il

Links

Born in Seoul in 1959. He majored communication at Sungkyunkwan Univ., and used to be a cheif editor for a monthly film magazine Kino, a programmer for Jeonju Intíl Film Festival, and a guest professor at Korean Film Academy. Heís one of the most well-known film critics in Korea, has written books about Im Kwon-taek and Kim Ki-duk.

Source

Other people with the same Korean name (정성일): • Jeong Seong-il-I (1994, Male, Actor)• Jung Sung-il-I (1980/02/03, Male, Stage actor/actress, Actor)• Jung Sung-il-II (1968/03/28, Male, Production department, Actor, Grip, Producer)

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Jung Sung-il
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Jung Sung-il
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Jung Sung-il
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Jung Sung-il
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Jung Sung-il
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Jung Sung-il
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›