Ko Chang-seok

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Ko Chang-seok (고창석)

Male
Birthdate: 1970/10/13

Stage actor/actressActor

Also known as: Go Chang-suk, Go Chang-seok, Ko Chang-suk, Go Chang-suk

Link

Ko Chang-seok is the husband of Lee Jeong-eun-I.
Ko began his acting career on stage, performing in plays and musicals for many years before moving on to the big screen. He is best known for his scene-stealing roles in director Jang Hoon’s films, notably as the movie director in Rough Cut (2008) and the Vietnamese gang boss in Secret Union (2010). He has since become one of the busiest supporting actors in the Korean film industry.

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Ko Chang-seok
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Ko Chang-seok
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Ko Chang-seok
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Ko Chang-seok
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Ko Chang-seok
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Ko Chang-seok
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›