Lee Jae-gyoo

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Lee Jae-gyoo (이재규)

Male
Birthdate: 1970/10/07

Production departmentAdaptation / DramatizationDirector

Also known as: Lee Jae-gyu, Lee Jae-kyu, Lee JQ

Lee Jae-gyoo first garnered recognition for Damo (2003), a Korean drama which cultivated an unprecedented fanbase. For the drama’s excellence and his directorial skills, LEE received a Baeksang Arts Award for Best New Director
Following Damo, he directed the hit dramas Beethoven Virus (2008) and The King 2 Hearts (2012), which drew accolades for their cinematic quality.

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Lee Jae-gyoo
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Lee Jae-gyoo
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Lee Jae-gyoo
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Lee Jae-gyoo
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Lee Jae-gyoo
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Lee Jae-gyoo
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›