Lee Jin-wook

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Lee Jin-wook (이진욱)

Male
Birthdate: 1981/09/16

Actor

Also known as: Lee Jin-uk

Links

After dropping out of his Environmental Engineering course at Cheongju University to pursue acting, Lee made his debut in 2003 as a print model for Panasonic. His roles include a good-natured stalker in "Alone in Love", a baseball player in "Smile Again", a private investigator in "Someday", a plastic surgeon in "Before and After", and a North Korean spy in "Spy MyeongWol". Lee became well known by his recent drama “Nine: Time Travelling Nine Times” with his charismatic and intelligent character.

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Lee Jin-wook
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Lee Jin-wook
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Lee Jin-wook
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Lee Jin-wook
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Lee Jin-wook
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Lee Jin-wook
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›

'; //