Moon Si-hyun

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Moon Si-hyun (문시현)

Female
Birthdate: 1978

Production departmentDirecting departmentEditorProducerDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Moon Si-hyeon

Born in 1978 in Busan, Korea. Graduated from Ohio State University majoring in Broadcasting Journalism. Assistant Director for Kim Ki-Duk’s TIME and BREATH. HOME SWEET HOME is her first feature.
- Filmography
2011 HOME SWEET HOME (15th PIFAN - Vision Express)
2009 UP (Made in Pusan Film Festival - Competition)
2009 LOVE IN THE SHADOW w/ Jon Jost & Lee Sang Woo(38th Rotterdam Film Festival - Spectrum)

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Moon Si-hyun
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Moon Si-hyun
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Moon Si-hyun
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Moon Si-hyun
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Moon Si-hyun
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Moon Si-hyun
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›