Park Hyuckjee

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Park Hyuckjee (박혁지)

Male
Birthdate: 1972

CinematographerEditorDirector

Also known as: Park Hyeok-ji

Born in Incheon, 1972, he graduated from Korean Language and Literature Department in Inha University. Among many TV documentaries that he produced, ‘OBS Family ? Look, My Husband’s Wife’ received Best Picture Award from KIPA and Best Documentary Award from Korean Independent Producers & Directors’ Association. Also, his ‘SBS Special ? A persona of the family’ won Best Program of the Month from Korea Communications Commission. His first feature documentary, "With or Without You" got Grand Prize at JPP Documentary Pitching of the 14th Jeonju International Film Festival and KCA Best Pitching Award at Incheon Documentary Pitching Forum 2013.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Park Hyuckjee
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Park Hyuckjee
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Park Hyuckjee
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Park Hyuckjee
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Park Hyuckjee
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Park Hyuckjee
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›