Yeon Sang-ho

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Yeon Sang-ho (연상호)

Male
Birthdate: 1978

Animation teamActorAdaptation / DramatizationAnimationScore composerCompositionBackground creationCharacter designCinematographerArt director / Production designer / Set designOriginal ideaEditorOriginal workProducerDirectorScriptwriterStoryboard

Also known as: Yeun Sang-ho

Born in 1978, Yeun Sang-ho graduated from Sangmyoung University with a degree of Occidental Painting and established studio Dada Show. His short animations, [The Hell: Two Kinds of Life](2006) and [Love is Protein](2008) has been screened at many prestigious film and animation festivals. He also made the 2010 Busan International Film Festival trailer. [King of Pigs] is his feature debut.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Yeon Sang-ho
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Yeon Sang-ho
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Yeon Sang-ho
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Yeon Sang-ho
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Yeon Sang-ho
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Yeon Sang-ho
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›