Yim Soon-rye

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Yim Soon-rye (임순례)

Female
Birthdate: 1960/12/05

Production departmentActressAdaptation / DramatizationLocation departmentProducerProfessorDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Lim Soon-rye, Im Soon-rye, Im Soon-rae

Director Yim earned a Masters in Film Studies at the University Paris 8 in France. Her short "Promenade in the Rain" (1994), won prizes at Seoul, Clermont Ferrand, and Fribourg film festivals. Yim’s first feature "Three Friends" (1996) won the award for best Asian film at the first Pusan Film Festival, and played at many festivals including Berlin, New Directors/New Films, Vancouver, Seattle, Melbourne and Karlovy Vary.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Yim Soon-rye
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Yim Soon-rye
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Yim Soon-rye
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Yim Soon-rye
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Yim Soon-rye
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Yim Soon-rye
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›

'; //