Kwak Jae-yong

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Kwak Jae-yong (곽재용)

Male
Birthdate: 1959/05/22

Adaptation / DramatizationDirectorScriptwriter

Also known as: Gwak Jae-yong

In every single film he does, director KWAK's main interest is "love." Not just any love but pure, innocent and platonic feeling of love. He successfully captured the heart of the audience by showing comical and lovable characters and their touching love story in MY SASSY GIRL. In THE CLASSIC, by showing two different but connected love stories of two generations, he pulled out the memories of first loves everyone had or wants to have. Now, he is one of the best directors who can express love story in a way that both young and old generations can feel emotionally attached.

Source

Watch Dramas

On KOCOWA 

Kwak Jae-yong
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Kwak Jae-yong
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Kwak Jae-yong
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Kwak Jae-yong
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Kwak Jae-yong
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Kwak Jae-yong
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›

'; //