Pinterest
Get Daily Updates
Ok
 
My HanCinema | Sign up, Why ? Your E-mail   Password    Auto| Help
HanCinema :: The Korean Movie and Drama Database, discover the South Korean cinema and drama diversity Contact HanCinema HanCinema on TwitterFaceBook HanCinema PageHanCinema on Twitter

S. Korean Model and Actress Sun-Woo Sun

2011/01/22 Source

The former aerobic instructor Sun-Woo Sun (선우선) is a South Korean actress and model under the agency, SidusHQ. Although she was born as "Yu-jin", her name was changed to Sun-Woo Sun because of the large number of Yu-Jins in the entertainment industry.

She made her debut with a minor role in the second installment of "My Wife Is a Gangster". She has played several minor roles in Korean movies and drama series. She gained a lot of fame in 2009 after playing the role of Eun So Hyun in the series "My Wife is a Superwoman". This is her first major acting role.

Sun-Woo Sun's agency has released a statement stating that her profile birthyear of 1980 is an error. Her real birthyear is 1975. The hiding of her age has to do with her late emergence as an actress. In the Korean entertainment industry where age is a big factor, her previous agency decided to hide her age in order to land her more roles.

Initially a model, Sun-Woo Sun has modeled for brands such as Calvin Klein.

For more Sun-Woo Sun photos, look down at our Sun-Woo Sun photo galleries.

Name: 선우선 / Sun-Woo Sun
Real name: 유진 / Yoo Jin
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1975-Mar-21
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SidusHq

Source : theseoultimes.com/ST/...

Copy & paste guideline for this article
Always put a link back to the source and HanCinema permalink

Creative Commons License"S. Korean Model and Actress Sun-Woo Sun"
by HanCinema is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License.
Based on a work from this source

Attention You're reading the news with potential spoilers, make them spoiler free, dismiss


 

 

 Previous news