Watch Exclusives Korean Dramas on KOCOWA
Kim Gyeol

🔍 Zoom

📸 More Pictures ›

Kim Gyeol (김결)

Female
Birthdate: 1978/11/25

Sound departmentArt director / Production designer / Set designMaking ofEditorProducerDirectorScriptwriterSubtitles

Also known as: Kim Hyo-Jung, Kim Hyo-Jeong, 김효정

Kim graduated from the Department of Theater and Film in Hanyang University, and studied film directing at KAFA. With her short Rabbits and Bears, she received the Grand Prix at the Busan International Short FF as well as the Best Director Award at Henri Langlois FF, and was invited to the Clermont-Ferrand International Short FF, BFI London FF. She was selected to join SIWFFs Pitch&Catch with her script Heat Wave. Her first feature, "Nothing or Everything", was invited to the 36th Torino FF and the 57th Ann Arbor FF, receiving positive reviews from critics.

Source

Other people with the same Korean name (김결): • Kim Kyeol (1978/10/02, Male, Musical actor/ress, Stage actor/actress, Actor)

Advertisement

Kim Gyeol
🎞 Filmography
More

🎞 Extended Filmography ›

Kim Gyeol
📰 Latest News
More

📰 More News ›

Kim Gyeol
📷 Pictures
More

📸 More Pictures ›

Kim Gyeol
📹 Videos
More

More ›

Kim Gyeol
🛒 DVDs, Blu-rays, Collectibles
More

More ›

Kim Gyeol
💬 Community, fans, discussions
More

Comments

To leave a comment, sign up for freeSign Up for Free

More ›

❌ Remove Ads